Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr

  • 100 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

The spacious 100 m² Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr is a mere 6 minutes' stroll from the huge Plaza Mayor and can accommodate up to 6 guests. Enjoying a prime setting, the 3-bedroom apartment lies only 500 metres from the ridge-top Royal Palace of Madrid and in proximity to the famed Gran Via Street.

Thanks to a balcony, appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as amenities like air conditioning, maximum comfort is ensured. At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.

An equipped kitchen is provided at Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr

Museo Sorolla is 2.4 km away, while the prominent opera house "Teatro Real" is around 5 minutes on foot from the apartment. The centre of Madrid can be reached in a 10-minute walk. Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr is nestled near Opera tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr
Lovely 3Br Near Palacio Real
Mobile-only price

Lovely 3Br Near Palacio Real

101 m from property
Dozzze - Maroto II - De Madrid
Mobile-only price

Dozzze - Maroto II - De Madrid

8.9
Fabulous 62 reviews
106 m from property
USD 663 USD 597
per night
Cozy Apartment In Plaza Mayor Square By Batuecas
Mobile-only price

Cozy Apartment In Plaza Mayor Square By Batuecas

8.7
Fabulous 18 reviews
218 m from property
USD 253 USD 228
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    25 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr located?
      Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr lies next to the huge Plaza Mayor.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr?
      Make sure to visit the ridge-top Royal Palace of Madrid (500 m) and Museo Sorolla, located about a 25-minute stroll from Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr, while staying at Madrid.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr?
      Guests can stay at Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr for a minimum of €314 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr?
      For those staying at Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Mercado de San Miguel, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, cafeteria Chocolateria San Gines is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      How big is Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr?
      Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr is 100 m².
    • ❓
      Does the apartment have a washing machine?
      Yes, a washing machine is available at the apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    25 km

    Train stations

    Principe Pio Train Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Luxury & Design Apartment Madrid Center 3Brm 3Bthr

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close